Plants

Scientific Name: Tephroseris palustris

Common name: marsh groundsel

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3621?lang=en

Associated bees: Nomada articulata Smith, 1854, Stelis lateralis Cresson, 1864, Nomada erigeronis Robertson, 1897