Plants

Scientific Name: Symphyotrichum pilosum

Common name: old field aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Symphyotrichum%20pilosum

Associated bees: Lasioglossum anomalum (Robertson, 1892), Lasioglossum foveolatum (Robertson, 1902), Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)