Plants

Scientific Name: Symphyotrichum oolentangiense

Common name: sky blue aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Aster%20azureus

Associated bees: Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853