Plants

Scientific Name: Symphyotrichum lateriflorum var. lateriflorum

Common name: calico aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3557

Associated bees: Andrena placata Mitchell, 1960, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)