Plants

Scientific Name: Symphyotrichum lanceolatum

Common name: white panicled aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Aster%20paniculatus

Associated bees: Andrena asteris Robertson, 1891, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Colletes rufocinctus Cockerell, 1929