Plants

Scientific Name: Symphyotrichum falcatum var. commutatum

Common name: white prairie aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3535

Associated bees: Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Epeoloides pilosulus (Cresson, 1878)