Bees of Canada Logo

Symphyotrichum ericoides

Scientific Name: Symphyotrichum ericoides

Common name: white heath aster

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3532?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena (Callandrena) accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena asteris Robertson, 1891, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Epeolus autumnalis Robertson, 1902, Colletes compactus compactus Cresson, 1868, Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)