Plants

Scientific Name: Symphoricarpos occidentalis

Common name: western snowberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/4236

Associated bees: Andrena geranii Robertson, 1891, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Colletes latitarsis Robertson, 1891, Macropis nuda (Provancher, 1882)