Plants

Scientific Name: Stephanomeria sp.

Common name: wirelettuce

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1719?lang=en

Associated bees: Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907)