Plants

Scientific Name: Stellaria media

Common name: common chickweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/4440

Associated bees: Andrena cressonii cressonii Robertson, 1891, Andrena cressonii infasciata Lanham, 1949