Plants

Scientific Name: Spiraea thunbergii

Common name: Thunberg\\\'s meadowsweet

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Spiraea%20thunbergii

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802)