Plants

Scientific Name: Spiraea prunifolia

Common name: plum-leaved meadowsweet

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Spiraea%20prunifolia

Associated bees: Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena concinnula (Cockerell, 1898)