Plants

Scientific Name: Sphaeralcea coccinea

Common name: scarlet globe-mallow

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6638?lang=en

Associated bees: Panurginus beardsleyi (Cockerell, 1904), Diadasia diminuta (Cresson, 1878), Lasioglossum packeri Gibbs, 2010