Plants

Scientific Name: Sorbaria sorbifolia

Common name: false spiraea

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Sorbaria%20sorbifolia

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)