Bees of Canada Logo

Sonchus arvensis

Scientific Name: Sonchus arvensis

Common name: field sow-thistle

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Sonchus%20arvensis

Associated Species

Andrena runcinatae Cockerell, 1906, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Melissodes bidentis Cockerell, 1914