Bees of Canada Logo

Solidago nemoralis

Scientific Name: Solidago nemoralis

Common name: grey-stemmed goldenrod

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Solidago%20nemoralis

Associated Species

Andrena (Callandrena) accepta Viereck, 1916, Andrena asteris Robertson, 1891, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Epeolus autumnalis Robertson, 1902, Colletes eulophi , Colletes simulans armatus Patton, 1879, Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)