Bees of Canada Logo

Solidago canadensis

Scientific Name: Solidago canadensis

Common name: Canada goldenrod

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Solidago%20canadensis

Associated Species

Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Colletes rufocinctus Cockerell, 1929, Lasioglossum brunneiventre (Crawford, 1907), Macropis (Macropis) nuda (Provancher, 1882), Perdita laticincta Swenk and Cockerell, 1907