Plants

Scientific Name: Solidago altissima

Common name: tall goldenrod

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Solidago%20altissima

Associated bees: Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Epeolus autumnalis Robertson, 1902