Plants

Scientific Name: Sinapis arvensis

Common name: corn mustard

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Brassica%20arvensis

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Pseudopanurgus parvus (Robertson, 1892)