Plants

Scientific Name: Sanicula crassicaulis

Common name: Pacific sanicle

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/2640?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena auricoma Smith, 1879