Plants

Scientific Name: Sambucus sp.

Common name: elderberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Sambucus

Associated bees: Andrena macoupinensis Robertson, 1900, Andrena pallidifovea, Andrena concinnula (Cockerell, 1898)