Bees of Canada Logo

Salvia sp.

Scientific Name: Salvia sp.

Common name: sage

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1641?lang=en

Associated Species

Anthophora edwardsii Cresson, 1878, Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Eucera hamata (Bradley, 1942), Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879), Zacosmia maculata maculata (Cresson, 1879), Lasioglossum (Dialictus) admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924)