Bees of Canada Logo

Salix sp.

Scientific Name: Salix sp.

Common name: willow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1639?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena algida Smith, 1853, Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena birtwelli Cockerell, 1901, Andrena bradleyi Viereck, 1907, Andrena ceanothifloris cretata LaBerge, 1980, Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena clarkella (Kirby, 1802), Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena edwardsi Viereck, 1916, Andrena erythrogaster Ashmead, 1890, Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891, Andrena frigida Smith, 1853, Andrena gibberis Viereck, 1924, Andrena laminibucca Viereck and Cockerell, 1914, Andrena macoupinensis Robertson, 1900, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena morrisonella Viereck, 1917, Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895, Andrena nevadensis (Cresson, 1879), Andrena pallidifovea, Andrena perarmata Cockerell, 1898, Andrena porterae Cockerell, 1900, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902, Andrena schuhi LaBerge, 1980, Andrena subaustralis Cockerell, 1898, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902, Andrena vicinoides, Andrena wellesleyana (Robertson, 1897), Andrena wheeleri Graenicher, 1904, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Anthophora edwardsii Cresson, 1878, Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Bombus huntii Greene, 1860, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879), Colletes fulgidus fulgidus Swenk, 1904, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum anomalum (Robertson, 1892), Lasioglossum callidum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum cooleyi (Crawford, 1906), Lasioglossum dreisbachi (Mitchell, 1960), Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898), Sphecodes pecosensis pecosensis Cockerell, 1904, Dianthidium curvatum sayi Cockerell, 1907, Osmia aquilonaria Rightmyer, Griswold and Arduser, 2010, Andrena concinnula (Cockerell, 1898), Andrena chlorura Cockerell, 1916