Plants

Scientific Name: Salix sericea

Common name: silky willow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9158?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena frigida Smith, 1853, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902