Bees of Canada Logo

Salix nigra

Scientific Name: Salix nigra

Common name: black willow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9131?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891, Andrena macoupinensis Robertson, 1900, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena nasonii, Andrena nigrae Robertson, 1905, Lasioglossum cephalotes (Dalla Torre, 1896)