Plants

Scientific Name: Salix humilis

Common name: prairie willow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9118?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena erythronii Robertson, 1891, Andrena frigida Smith, 1853, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902