Plants

Scientific Name: Salix brachycarpa

Common name: short-capsuled willow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9082?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena algida Smith, 1853, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena frigida Smith, 1853, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903