Plants

Scientific Name: Salix bebbiana

Common name: Beeb\\\'s willow

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/9079?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena frigida Smith, 1853, Andrena perarmata Cockerell, 1898