Plants

Scientific Name: Rudbeckia laciniata

Common name: cut-leaved coneflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rudbeckia%20laciniata

Associated bees: Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891, Andrena helianthi Robertson, 1891, Melissodes bidentis Cockerell, 1914