Plants

Scientific Name: Rudbeckia hirta

Common name: black-eyed Susan

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rudbeckia%20hirta

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Epeoloides pilosulus (Cresson, 1878), Epeolus canadensis Mitchell, 1962