Plants

Scientific Name: Rudbeckia fulgida

Common name: orange coneflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rudbeckia%20fulgida

Associated bees: Andrena aliciae Robertson, 1891