Plants

Scientific Name: Rubus ursinus

Common name: Pacific trailing blackberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8950?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena washingtoni Cockerell, 1901, Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898)