Bees of Canada Logo

Rubus sp.

Scientific Name: Rubus sp.

Common name: raspberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1629?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902, Andrena saccata Viereck, 1904, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena topazana Cockerell, 1906, Andrena vicinoides, Andrena wheeleri Graenicher, 1904, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802), Eucera hamata (Bradley, 1942), Colletes consors mesocopus Swenk, 1907, Halictus parallelus Say, 1837, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum atwoodi Gibbs, 2010, Lasioglossum pacificum (Cockerell, 1898), Osmia aquilonaria Rightmyer, Griswold and Arduser, 2010, Melitta americana (Smith, 1853), Lasioglossum abanci (Crawford, 1932), Hylaeus pictipes Nylander 1852, Andrena rubi Mitchell, 1960