Plants

Scientific Name: Rubus idaeus subsp. strigosus

Common name: North American red raspberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rubus%20strigosus

Associated bees: Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)