Plants

Scientific Name: Rubus allegheniensis

Common name: Alleghany blackberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rubus%20allegheniensis

Associated bees: Andrena wheeleri, Andrena wilkella (Kirby, 1802)