Plants

Scientific Name: Rosa carolina

Common name: Carolina rose

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rosa%20carolina

Associated bees: Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Colletes consors mesocopus Swenk, 1907