Plants

Scientific Name: Robinia sp.

Common name: locust

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1624?lang=en

Associated bees: Eucera hamata (Bradley, 1942), Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum lionotus (Sandhouse, 1923)