Plants

Scientific Name: Ribes inerme

Common name: white-stemmed gooseberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6071?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena algida Smith, 1853, Andrena hemileuca Viereck, 1904