Plants

Scientific Name: Ribes cynosbati

Common name: eastern prickly gooseberry

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Ribes%20cynosbati

Associated bees: Lasioglossum coeruleum (Robertson, 1893)