Plants

Scientific Name: Ribes aureum

Common name: golden currant

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/6057?lang=en

Associated bees: Andrena porterae Cockerell, 1900, Andrena schuhi LaBerge, 1980, Anthophora pacifica Cresson, 1878, Habropoda cineraria (Smith, 1879)