Plants

Scientific Name: Rhus glabra

Common name: smooth sumac

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Rhus%20glabra?lang=en

Associated bees: Epeolus ilicis Mitchell, 1962, Macropis ciliata Patton, 1880