Bees of Canada Logo

Rhamnus sp.

Scientific Name: Rhamnus sp.

Common name: buckthorn

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1615?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896, Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena edwardsi Viereck, 1916, Andrena hemileuca Viereck, 1904, Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895, Andrena pallidifovea, Colletes slevini Cockerell, 1925, Ashmeadiella cubiceps (Cresson, 1879)