Plants

Scientific Name: Ratibida columnifera

Common name: upright prairie coneflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3381?lang=en

Associated bees: Pseudopanurgus parvus (Robertson, 1892)