Plants

Scientific Name: Ranunculus californicus

Common name: California buttercup

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Ranunculus%20californicus

Associated bees: Andrena angustitarsata Viereck, 1904, Andrena saccata Viereck, 1904, Andrena vicinoides