Plants

Scientific Name: Pycnanthemum sp.

Common name: mountain-mint

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/1605?lang=en

Associated bees: Epeolus lectoides Robertson, 1901, Lasioglossum admirandum (Sandhouse, 1924), Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)