Plants

Scientific Name: Purshia tridentata

Common name: antelope-brush

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8883

Associated bees: Andrena crataegi Robertson, 1893, Andrena rufosignata Cockerell, 1902, Andrena thaspii Graenicher, 1903, Andrena vicinoides