Plants

Scientific Name: Purshia sp.

Common name: bitterbrush

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Purshia

Associated bees: Andrena barbilabris (Kirby, 1802), Andrena cerasifolii Cockerell, 1896