Plants

Scientific Name: Pulsatilla nuttalliana

Common name: prairie pasqueflower

Plant type: Plant

More information: https://data.canadensys.net/vascan/name/Pulsatilla%20patens%20subsp.%20asiatica

Associated bees: Andrena algida Smith, 1853