Plants

Scientific Name: Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium

Common name: fragrant cudweed

Plant type: Plant

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/3368

Associated bees: Andrena simplex Smith, 1853, Lasioglossum platyparium (Robertson, 1895)