Bees of Canada Logo

Prunus serotina

Scientific Name: Prunus serotina

Common name: black cherry

Plant type: Crop

More information: http://data.canadensys.net/vascan/taxon/8876?lang=en

Associated Species

Andrena mandibularis Robertson, 1892, Andrena milwaukeensis Graenicher, 1903, Andrena nasonii Robertson, 1895, Andrena tridens Robertson, 1902